Athletics

Winter Tournaments

Winter Tournament Information

Home Tournaments

List of 4 items.

  • Tabor Hockey Jamboree 12/1 & 12/2

    Saturday 12/1
    5:30 PM    Andover vs. Albany Academy
    7:30 PM    Tabor vs. Pomfret

    Sunday 12/2 
    12:00 PM  Pomfret vs. Albany Academy
    2:00 PM    Tabor vs. Andover
  • Tabor Wrestling Tournament 12/15

    TABOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT - DECEMBER 15, 2018
    9:00 AM Wrestling Begins
    6:00 PM Wrestling Concludes

    TEAMS
    Belmont HillGovernor’s AcademyLong Island LutheranNobles & GreenoughRoxbury LatinTaft
    Brooks SchoolHopkinsLoomisNorthfield Mt. HermonSt. Mark’sThayer Academy
    BrunswickHydeLexington ChristianPhillips ExeterSt. SebsTrinity Pawling
    ChaseLandmarkMarianapolisPomfretSt. Thomas MooreWilliston North Hampton
    ChoateLawrence AcademyMarvelwoodPortsmouth AbbeyTabor AcademyWorcester Academy
    Eagle Hill
  • Class A Winter Classic 12/13-12/15 (Boys' Basketball)

    Thursday 12/13
    @ St. Sebastian's
    7:00 PM Milton vs. St. Sebs
     
    Friday 12/14
    @ Exeter
    11:30 AM Brunswick vs. St. Paul's
    1:45 PM Trinity Pawling vs. Brunswick
    4:00 PM Trinity Pawling vs. St. Paul's
    6:00 PM Williston vs. Exeter
     
    @ St. Sebastian's
    2:15 PM Avon vs. Milton
    4:00 PM Thayer vs. Deerfield
    5:45 PM Avon vs. St. Seb's

    @ Tabor Academy
    11:30 AM Choate vs. Belmont Hill
    1:15 PM Nobles vs. Taft
    4:00 PM Choate vs. Tabor
    6:00 PM Taft vs. Belmont Hill

    Saturday, 12/15
    @ Exeter
    12:30 PM Trinity Pawling vs. Exeter
    2:15 PM Thayer vs. Williston
    4:00 PM Brunswick vs. Exeter

    @ St. Sebastian's
    10:00 AM Deerfield vs. St. Seb's
    11:45 AM St. Paul's vs. Avon
    1:30 PM Milton vs. Deerfield

    @ Tabor Academy
    12:30 PM Taft vs. Tabor
    2:15 PM Nobles vs. Choate
    4:00 PM Tabor vs. Belmont Hill

  • 25th Annual Joshua Weeks Hockey Tournament 1/1 & 1/2

    Tuesday 1/1, 2019
    Game 1: 9:00 AM – St. Paul’s vs. Winchendon
    *Game 2: 9:00 AM – Proctor vs. Pomfret
    Game 3: 11:00 AM – Tabor vs. Kents Hill
    *Game 4: 11:00 AM – St. George’s vs. Worcester
    Game 5: 2:00 PM – Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2
    Game 6: 4:00 PM – Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4
    Game 7: 6:00 PM – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
    Game 8: 8:00 PM – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

    *Games at Gallo Ice Arena 231 Sandwich Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
     
    Wednesday 1/2, 2019
    9:00 AM – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 6
    11:00 AM – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
    1:00 PM – Loser of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 8
    3:00 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8

Away Tournaments

List of 3 items.

  • Taft PKO Girls Hockey Tournament 12/13 & 12/14

    Thursday 12/13
    GAME 18:00 AMLoomis vs. TaborMAYS RINK
    GAME 28:30 AMTaft vs. LawrencevilleODDEN ARENA
    GAME 39:45 AMKent vs. HotchkissMAYS RINK
    GAME 410:15 AMAndover vs. ChoateODDEN ARENA
    GAME 51:45 PMLawrenceville vs. LoomisMAYS RINK
    GAME 62:15 PMTaft vs. TaborODDEN ARENA
    GAME 73:30 PMChoate vs. KentMAYS RINK
    GAME 84:00 PMHotchkiss vs. AndoverODDEN ARENA













    Friday 12/14
    GAME 18:00 AMTabor vs. LawrencevillMAYS RINK
    GAME 28:30 AMTaft vs. LoomisODDEN ARENA
    GAME 39:45 AMChoate vs. HotchkissMAYS RINK
    GAME 410:15 AMAndover vs. KentODDEN ARENA








    PKO Championship
    GAME 131:30 PMGroup A and Group B WinnersODDEN ARENA



    PKO Third-Place Game
    GAME 141:30 PMGroup A and Group B Runners-UpMAYS RINK
  • Avon Old Farms Hockey Tournament 12/13-12/15

    Thursday 12/13
    1:00pm
    Game 1—Gunnery vs. Trinity Pawling at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    3:00pm
    Game 2—Berkshire vs. Avon at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    5:00pm
    Game 3— Loomis Chaffee vs. Kent at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    7:00pm
    Game 4— Tabor vs. St. Paul’s at Jennings Fairchild Rink
     

    Friday 12/14
    9:00amGame 5—Loomis Chaffee vs. Trinity-Pawling at Trinity College Rink
    9:00am
    Game 6—Kent vs. Gunnery  at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    11:00am
    11:00am
    Game 7—St. Paul’s vs. Berkshire at Trinity College Rink
    Game 8—Tabor vs. Avon at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    3:00pm
    Game 9—Loomis Chaffee vs. Gunnery at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    5:00pm
    Game 10—Trinity Pawling vs. Kent at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    7:00pm
    Game 11—Berkshire vs. Tabor at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    9:00pm
    Game 12—St. Paul’s vs. Avon at Jennings Fairchild Rink

    Saturday 12/15
    8:30am
    Game 13—4th Place Pierpont vs. 4th Place Trautman at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    10:30am
    Game 14—3rd Place Pierpont vs. 3rd Place Trautman at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    1:30pm
    Game 15—2nd Place Pierpont vs. 2nd Place Trautman at Jennings Fairchild Rink
    3:30pm
    Game 16—1st Place Pierpont vs. 1st Place Trautman— Championship Final at Jennings Fairchild Rink
  • Nickerson Basketball Tournament at Nobles 12/14 & 12/15

    Friday 12/14
    2:00 PM
    Game 1: Tabor vs. New Hampton - Rappaport Gym
    Game 2: Tilton vs. Milton  - Richardson Gym
     
    3:45 PM
    Game 3: Nobles vs. Loomis - Rappaport Gym
    Game 4: Thayer vs. Proctor - Richardson Gym
     
    5:30 PM
    Game 5: Winner of Game #1 vs. Winner of Game #2 - Semi-Final Game - Rappaport Gym
    Game 6: Loser of Game #1 vs. Loser of Game #2 - Richardson Gym
     
    7:15 PM
    Game 7: Winner of Game #3 vs. Winner of Game #4 - Semi-Final Game - Rappaport Gym
    Game 8: Loser of Game #3 vs. Loser of Game #4 - Richardson Gym
     
    Saturday 12/15
    12:00 PM
    Game 9: Loser of Game #6 vs. Loser of Game #8 - Richardson Gym
    Game 10: Winner of Game #6 vs. Winner of Game #8 - Rappaport Gym
     
    2:00 PM
    Game 11: Loser of Game #5 vs. Loser of Game #7 - Richardson Gym
    Game 12: Winner of Game #5 vs. Winner of Game #7 - Championship Game - Rappaport Gym

Home Score Updates

The scores for all home contests here at Tabor Academy will be updated as quickly as possible on each team's page. Other schools' scores playing here at Tabor can be found on the other school's athletic sites.

Away Score Updates

The scores for away tournaments may be found on host school's websites, though Tabor scores may also be found by looking at our individual team pages.

TABOR ACADEMY

Admissions Office: 226 Front Street, Marion MA 02738 | Mail: 66 Spring Street, Marion MA 02738 | 508.748.2000 | info@taboracademy.org