Academics
Spotlight on Scholars

Fall Spotlight on Scholars

Spotlight on Scholars!

We congratulate the following students, listed alphabetically, who were nominated and chosen by their teachers as exemplary students during the fall trimester.

List of 28 members.

  • Lydia Baer 

    2021
    Story
  • Catherine Barry 

    2020
    Story
  • Angela Battiata 

    2019
    Story
  • Siyuan Chen 

    2021
    Story
  • Woojae Chung 

    2019
    Story
  • Paul Collins 

    2021
    Story
  • Renni-Natalya Collins 

    2021
    Story
  • Nicolas Dallaire 

    2021
    Story
  • Phoebe Dias 

    2019
    Story
  • Charles Dineen 

    2019
    Story
  • Anna Douglas 

    2019
    Story
  • Alec Durkin 

    2019
    Story
  • Peter Eberley 

    2021
    Story
  • Andrew Eilertsen 

    2021
    Story
  • Charlie Elliott 

    2021
    Story
  • Tara Gerjarusak 

    2020
    Story
  • Wanjiru Gitonga 

    2020
    Story
  • Samuel Gordon 

    2019
    Story
  • Yutong Guo 

    2020
    Story
  • Margaret Hillery 

    2022
    Story
  • Eugene Hong 

    2020
    Story
  • Olivia Justice 

    2022
    Story
  • Anastasia Kinsley 

    2021
    Story
  • Omar Kiwan 

    2020
    Story
  • Leah Kleinfeld 

    2020
    Story
  • Emma Lee 

    2022
    Story
  • Thad Lettsome 

    2020
    Story
  • Xuanru Liu 

    2020
    Story

List of 28 members.

  • Xiaofan Ma 

    2021
    Story
  • Grace MacNeill 

    2020
    Story
  • Mao Matsuo 

    2019
    Story
  • Piper McKerrow 

    2022
    Story
  • Grace Mead 

    2020
    Story
  • Tessa Mock 

    2021
    Story
  • Mari Moore 

    2020
    Story
  • Andrew Mottur 

    2021
    Story
  • Peter Murray 

    2020
    Story
  • Karsten Nyarady 

    2021
    Story
  • Allison Paliotta 

    2021
    Story
  • Sierra Petrocelli 

    2021
    Story
  • Christopher Picard 

    2019
    Story
  • Anne Riggs 

    2022
    Story
  • Julia Rood 

    2021
    Story
  • Daniel Rorke 

    2019
    Story
  • Grace Ryan 

    2019
    Story
  • Nina Sasakawa 

    2020
    Story
  • Harrison Seeley 

    2021
    Story
  • Daniel Shannon 

    2021
    Story
  • Kiley Smith 

    2021
    Story
  • Hannah Squires 

    2022
    Story
  • Marie-Dennett Sterrett 

    2021
    Story
  • Riley Suh 

    2020
    Story
  • Kyohei Tabata 

    2020
    Story
  • Charlotte Wright 

    2022
    Story
  • Yudai Yamakawa 

    2019
    Story
  • Sungchun Yuen 

    2022
    Story

TABOR ACADEMY

Admissions Office: 226 Front Street, Marion MA 02738 | Mail: 66 Spring Street, Marion MA 02738 | 508.748.2000 | info@taboracademy.org