Skip To Main Content

Tabor Today Alumni Magazine

Volume 49.2

Download this issue as a PDF

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Tony Jaccaci

EDITOR

Stacy Jagodowski, Director of Strategic Marketing & Communications

ASSISTANT EDITOR

Molly Rodenbush, Social Media Coordinator & Content Creator

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Deb Cohen, Graphic Designer & Branding Manager

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Sophie Arnfield, Archivist

Rachael Beare, Associate Head of School External Affairs

Jennifer Dunn, Advancement and Communications Coordinator

Lindsey McColl, Assistant Director of Digital Marketing & Communications

SPECIAL THANKS TO

The Advancement Office

Academic Council and Christina (CK) Kennedy, Dean of Academics

Freelance Writers: Eliott Grover ’06 and Ellen Ryan

Archives Interns: Caroline Donley '21, Hailey Cohen '22, Marin Theis '23, and Leighton Gray

Molly Rodenbush, Photographer

RoseMarie Wallace, Photographer
Director of Diversity, Equity, and Belonging

Tabor Academy Archives, research and assets

Tabor Academy PhotoPool (Student Photographers)

Questions? Comments?

Please contact the magazine at 
magazine@taboracademy.org

TRUSTEES AND EMERITI 2023-2024

CHAIR

Mrs. Regina A. Shakin P ’15, ’17, ’19

OFFICERS

Mr. G. Eric Davis ’89, P ’22
Vice-Chair

Mr. Stephen P. Sprague ’68
Treasurer

Mrs. Elizabeth Welsh Eyler ’87, P ’15, ’17
Secretary

TRUSTEES

Mr. David B. Barker Jr. ’72

Mr. John W. Buckley

Mr. David J. DeFilippo ’84

Dr. Jennifer A. Francis P ’14, ’16

Mr. Anthony T.T. Jaccaci P ’23 (ex-officio)

Mr. Pan Chuen Ko ’03

Mr. Alexander R. Marx P'26

Mr. D. Marvin Pierre ’02

Mr. Kenneth K. Quigley Jr.

Mr. William Rice Jr. ’94

Mr. Craig A. Robinson ’91

Ms. Jacqueline W. Shire ’84

Mr. Eric H. Strand ’84, P ’21, ’24

Ms. Ngai “Nini” Suet ’03

TRUSTEES EMERITI

Mr. David A. Barrett ’70

Mr. Clement C. Benenson ’00

Mr. R. William Blasdale ’61, P ’85, ’90, Chair 1991 - 2006

Mr. Keith N. Browning ’79, P ’06, ’10, ’11, Chair 2006 - 2014

Mr. John F. Fish ’78, P ’15

Mr. Peter T. Francis P ’14, ’16

Mr. Albert Fried Jr. ’48

Mr. Carmine A. Martignetti ’71, Chair 2014 - 2021

Mr. Paul J. Murphy ’75

Mr. Lee Pokoik ’63

Mr. Phillips G. Smith ’65

Mr. John F. Swope ’56, P ’88

Mr. Louis S. Wolfe ’68

Mr. Geoffrey H. Worrell P ’01, ’03, ’10