School Calendar 2013-14
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Academic
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
Campus
Summer
Travel
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
31
 
1

TABOR BOY in Alexandria, VA
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Alexandria City Marina, 0 Cameron Street, Alexandria, VA 22314
[More Details]


GOLD DC
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: Daniel O'Connell's Restaurant & Bar, 112 King Street, Alexandria
[More Details]
2
Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:30 AM
Away
Location: St. George's School
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs Moses Brown

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
2:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs St. George's School

Tennis - Boys, JV
CANCELED
2:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, JV vs St. George's School

Softball - Girls, Varsity
CANCELED
3:00 PM
Away
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
SCRIMMAGE

3:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs St. George's School

Tennis - Girls, JV
SCRIMMAGE

CANCELED
3:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, JV vs St. George's School

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
3:15 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Thayer Academy

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Newport Country Club
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs St. George's School

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
CANCELED
4:15 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Governor's Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Governor's Academy

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Thayer Academy
3

Int'l Coffee
6:30 PM
4
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Noble & Greenough School
5
Baseball - Boys, JV
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Noble & Greenough School


Parent Meeting
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Ward Room, Stroud Academic Center
[More Details]

Thayer Relays
11:00 AM
Away
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity vs Thayer Academy

Ridge White Classic
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Wayland H.S.

Ridge White Classic
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Bishop Stang

Ridge White Classic
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Williams School

Tennis - Boys, JV
12:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, JV vs Moses Brown

Sailing - Coed, JV
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Barnstable H.S.

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
CANCELED
1:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Holderness School

Golf - Coed, Varsity
1:30 PM
Home
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
1:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Holderness School

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs St. Mark's School

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
3:15 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Groton School

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
3:15 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Groton School


Tabor Boy in Annapolis
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Annapolis Yacht Club, 2 Compromise Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
[More Details]

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
11:00 PM
Away
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity vs Thayer Academy
6
Crew - Girls
12:00 PM
Away
Location: Lake Quinsigamond - Donahue Rowing Center
Crew - Girls
vs Kent
Sacred Heart High School

Herreshoff Qualifier
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity

St. John's/Kent Invitational
12:00 PM
Away
Location: Lake Quinsigamond - Donahue Rowing Center
Crew - Boys vs St. John's H.S.
7
 
8

Parent Phonathon
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Advancement Office
[More Details]
9
Sailing- Coed, Varsity

Away
Location: Ida Lewis Yacht Club
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs St. George's "B"

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
3:45 AM
Away
Location: Worcester Academy
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Worcester Academy
Landmark School
St. George's School

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Away
Location: Ida Lewis Yacht Club
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs St. George's School

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Home
Sailing - Coed, JV vs St. George's School

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Home
Sailing - Coed, JV vs St. George's School

Golf - Coed, JV
RESCHEDULED
2:45 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, JV

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
2:45 PM
Away
Location: Moses Brown
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Moses Brown

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs St. Sebastian's

Baseball - Boys, JV
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Pomfret School

Tennis - Boys, JV
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, JV vs Pomfret School

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Dexter School

Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Gordon College
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Governor's Academy

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Phillips Academy (Andover)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Fay

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
vs Worcester Academy
Bancroft School
St. George's School

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: UMASS-Lowell
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Bridgton Academy


New Bedford Symphony Orchestra Concert
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Lyndon South
[More Details]
10
 
11
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
CANCELED
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Tabor Academy Campus - N/A
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Milton Academy

Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:45 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Thayer Academy

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Thayer Academy
12
Sailing- Coed, Varsity

Away
Location: Xavier H.S.
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Daniel Hand H.S


Saturday Classes


Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:45 AM
Away
Location: Pettipaug YC
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Xavier H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
1:00 PM
Home
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Bishop Stang

Baseball - Boys, JV
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, JV vs St. Sebastian's

Simsbury Invitational
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Lake Quinsigamond - Donahue Rowing Center
Crew - Girls

Simsbury Invitational
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Lake Quinsigamond - Donahue Rowing Center
Crew - Boys vs Simsbury

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
1:15 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Choate Rosemary Hall

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
2:15 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Moses Brown

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
3:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Avon Old Farms School

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Kittansett Golf Club
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs Pomfret School

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
vs Milton Academy
Thayer Academy
Lawrence
St. George's School

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Track - .
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Lawrence
Milton Academy
Thayer Academy
St. George's School

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Cushing Academy

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Winchendon School

Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Cushing Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Avon Old Farms School
13
Sailing- Coed, Varsity

Away
Location: Pequot YC
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Green Farms Academy

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Pequot YC
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Fairfield Prep

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Pequot YC
Sailing- Coed, Varsity
vs Hotchkiss
At Neutral Site
14
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Thayer Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
5:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Thayer Academy
15
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
CANCELED
4:45 PM
Away
Location: St. Sebastian's
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs St. Sebastian's
16

Senior Boys Only - Graduation Pants Fitting - Lyndon Hallway


Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Location: Bristol Yacht Club
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Portsmouth Abbey

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Home
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Boston College H.S.

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Boston College H.S.

Golf - Coed, JV
2:45 PM
Home
Golf - Coed, JV vs St. George's School

Baseball - Boys, JV
2:45 PM
Away
Location: Portsmouth Abbey
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Portsmouth Abbey

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
2:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Tennis - Boys, JV
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Moses Brown
Tennis - Boys, JV vs Moses Brown

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
3:00 PM
Away
Location: St. George's School
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs St. George's School

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Pomfret School

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Worcester Academy

Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Noble & Greenough School

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Naval Academy Prep School (N.A.P.S.)

Golf - Coed, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Buckingham Browne & Nichols (BBN)
Golf - Coed, Varsity
vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Lawrence
17
 
18
 
19
Seawolf Invitational
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity
vs Duxbury H.S.
Martha's Vineyard Regional H.S.
Manchester-Essex Regional H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
11:00 AM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Duxbury H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Portsmouth Abbey

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
12:00 PM
Away
Location: Deerfield Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Deerfield Academy

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
12:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Tennis - Girls, JV
12:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Golf - Coed, Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Kittansett Golf Club
Golf - Coed, Varsity
vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")
Loomis Chaffee

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Northfield Mount Hermon (NMH)

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
1:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Northfield Mount Hermon (NMH)

Softball - Girls, Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Milton Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Pomfret School

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
2:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Pomfret School

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Location: Milton Academy
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
vs Milton Academy
Roxbury Latin School
Middlesex School

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Location: Milton Academy
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Milton Academy
Middlesex School

Golf - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, JV vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Baseball - Boys, JV
3:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Connecticut Outlaws

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols

Baseball - Boys, JV
RESCHEDULED
3:30 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys, JV

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Deerfield Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Deerfield Academy
20

EASTER

21

Easter Travel Day

Location: No School


Patriots Day



Boarders return by 7PM
7:00 PM
22

Earth Day

23
Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Location: Hyannis Yacht Club
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Barnstable H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Barnstable H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Home
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Moses Brown

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Moses Brown

Tennis - Girls, JV
2:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, JV vs St. George's School

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
2:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs St. George's School

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
3:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs St. George's School

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs St. George's School

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs St. Mark's School

Golf - Coed, JV
3:15 PM
Home
Golf - Coed, JV vs Thayer Academy

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Cushing Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Cushing Academy

Baseball - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Baseball Field - 1
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Cushing Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Winchendon School

Crew - Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Paul's School Boat House
Crew - Boys vs St. Paul's School

Crew - Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Paul's School Boat House
Crew - Girls vs St. Paul's School

Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Dana Hall School
24
 
25

Appreciation Day
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Location: Stroud Lobby
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Portsmouth Abbey

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:45 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Portsmouth Abbey

Baseball - Boys, JV
5:15 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Thayer Academy
26
O'Day Trophy Qualifier
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
11:00 AM
Away
Location: MetroLax Playing Field (Moakley Park)
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Metro Lax

Sailing - Coed, JV
12:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Boston College H.S.

Golf - Coed, Varsity
12:00 PM
Away
Location: Newport Country Club
Golf - Coed, Varsity
vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")
Hotchkiss

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Cushing Academy

Tennis - Girls, JV
12:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Cushing Academy

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Worcester Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Worcester Academy

Sailing - Coed, JV
1:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Martha's Vineyard Regional H.S.

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Moses Brown

Crew - Boys
1:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Mary's Academy - Bay View
Crew - Boys vs Northfield Mount Hermon (NMH)

Crew - Girls
1:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Mary's Academy - Bay View
Crew - Girls vs Northfield Mount Hermon (NMH)

Baseball - Boys, JV
1:30 PM
Away
Location: Belmont Hill
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Belmont Hill

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
2:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Cushing Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Cushing Academy

Softball - Girls, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Track - .
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
vs St. George's School
Governor's Academy
Roxbury Latin School

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Track - .
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Governor's Academy
St. George's School
27
O'Day Trophy
9:00 AM
Away
Location: USCGA
Sailing- Coed, Varsity


International Co-Head Elections
6:30 PM
Location: Admissions Living Room
28

International Week


Tennis - Boys, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs St. Sebastian's

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:45 PM
Away
Location: St. George's School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs St. George's School

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Noble & Greenough School


Cafe Int'l
6:00 PM
Location: HOYT
29

International Week


Golf - Coed, Varsity

Home
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs Thayer Academy


Spring Concert
7:00 PM
Location: Fireman Auditorium
30

International Week



International Dinner


Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
3:45 AM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs St. George's School

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs St. George's School

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs St. George's School

Sailing - Coed, JV
2:30 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs St. George's School

Golf - Coed, JV
2:45 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, JV vs Dexter School

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Milton Academy
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Milton Academy

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Dana Hall School

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Dana Hall School

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Track - .
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Groton School
Middlesex School
Providence Country Day School

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Milton Academy

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Moses Brown

Tennis - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, JV vs Fay

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Phillips Exeter Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, Varsity vs Worcester Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
3:45 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Baseball - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Worcester Academy
1

International Week



Board of Trustees Mtgs

2

International Week



Board of Trustees Mtgs


Sailing- Coed, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Sippican Harbor - .
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs St. John's Prep.

Sailing - Coed, JV
4:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Moses Brown

Golf - Coed, JV
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - Coed, JV vs Thayer Academy

Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Tabor Academy Campus - N/A
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols

Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Away
Location: Thayer Academy
Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Thayer Academy

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Tabor Academy Campus - N/A
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs St. George's School
3

International Week



Board of Trustees Mtgs



SATs


Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:30 AM
Away
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Pomfret School

Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:45 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, JV vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Nantucket Community Sailing Center
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Nantucket H.S.

Sailing - Coed, JV
1:00 PM
Away
Sailing - Coed, JV vs Nantucket H.S.

Sailing- Coed, Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Sailing- Coed, Varsity vs Cape Cod Academy

Golf - Coed, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Governor's Academy
Golf - Coed, Varsity
vs Governor's Academy
Rivers

Baseball - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Buckingham Browne & Nichols (BBN)
Baseball - Boys, JV vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols

Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Softball - Girls, Varsity vs St. George's School

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Pomfret School

Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Track - .
Track & Field - Boys, Varsity
vs Groton School
Middlesex School
Providence Country Day School

Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Track & Field - Girls, Varsity
vs Groton School
Middlesex School
Providence Country Day School

Tennis - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, JV vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Tennis - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")

Lacrosse - Girls, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, JV vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Phillips Academy (called "Andover")

Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity
4:45 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Phillips Exeter Academy (called "Exeter")
4

Senior International Dinner



TENTA: SR Int'l Dinner
5:30 PM